Summer League Merit Table
 
 
Last Updated 14/08/19
 
 
Unbeaten Merit Award Winner Marcus Batkin
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Marcus Batkin Deighton 'A' 20 20
2 Kayden Oates Deighton 'A' 20 17
3 Bernard Gabriel Deighton 'E' 20 14
4 Godfrey Gabriel Deighton 'E' 18 13
5 Matt Barber New North Road 'A' 16 12
6 Jack Fisher Deighton 'D' 16 12
7 Robert Sandiford Deighton 'B' 14 11
8 Jonathan Vaughan New North Road 14 9
9 Chris Williams Kingsmith Eng 'A' 16 8
10 John Riggall Longwood Leftovers 12 7
11 Gary Jepson Longwood Leftovers 14 7
12 John Langfield Kingsmith Eng 14 7
13 Keith Sandiford Deighton 6 6
14 Ross Lander New North Road 10 6
15 Ron Powell Deighton 'C' 20 6
16 Daniel Hamer New North Road 'B' 8 5
17 Bob Sanderson Kingsmith Eng 'B' 8 5
18 David Atherton New North Road 8 5
19 Kingsley Smith Kingsmith Eng 'A' 12 5
20 Matt Ebenezer Deighton 'B' 16 5
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton 'A' Played Won % Kingsmith Eng 'A' Played Won %
Kayden Oates 20 17 85.00 Kingsley Smith 12 5 41.67
Marcus Batkin 20 20 100.00 Chris Williams 16 8 50.00
  0 0 #DIV/0! John Langfield 12 5 41.67
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 10 100.00 Doubles 10 6 60.00
Deighton 'B' Played Won % Kingsmith Eng 'B' Played Won %
Robert Sandiford 14 11 78.57 John Langfield 2 2 100.00
Matt Ebenezer 16 5 31.25 Stefan Bartolini 2 2 100.00
Ryan Moon 2 2 100.00 Enda Ellis 14 4 28.57
Sha Khaghie 4 4 100.00 Ashley Myers 14 4 28.57
Keith Sandiford 2 2 100.00 Bob Sanderson 8 5 62.50
Ben Hawksworth 2 2 100.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 5 50.00 Doubles 10 4 40.00
Deighton 'C' Played Won % Longwood Ladies Played Won %
Nev Turner 16 3 18.75 Cathy Harper 10 1 10.00
Ron Powell 20 6 30.00 Kathy Moore 10 1 10.00
Keith Sandiford 2 2 100.00 Margaret Shaw 8 1 12.50
Paul Simpson 2 2 100.00 Marjorie Shaw 12 2 16.67
Absent 0 0 #DIV/0! Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 4 40.00 Doubles 10 0 0.00
Deighton 'D' Played Won % Longwood Leftovers Played Won %
Koan Lake 16 1 6.25 John Riggall 12 7 58.33
Jack Fisher 16 12 75.00 Gary Jepson 14 7 50.00
Paul Simpson 6 2 33.33 Linda Batty 10 3 30.00
Cameron Sandhu 2 2 100.00 Alan Shaw 2 0 0.00
  0 0 #DIV/0! Richard Fleetwood 2 0 0.00
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 3 30.00 Doubles 10 5 50.00
Deighton 'E' Played Won % New North Road 'A' Played Won %
Bernard Gabriel 20 14 70.00 Matt Barber 16 12 75.00
Keith Sandiford 2 2 100.00 David Atherton 6 4 66.67
Godfrey Gabriel 18 13 72.22 Jonathan Vaughan 12 9 75.00
  0 0 #DIV/0! Geoff Adams 2 0 0.00
  0 0 #DIV/0! Ross Lander 4 4 100.00
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 8 80.00 Doubles 10 6 60.00
New North Road 'B' Played Won %
Ross Lander 6 2 33.33
Geoff Adams 8 0 0.00
Daniel Hamer 8 5 62.50
Barry Simmons 8 0 0.00
David Atherton 2 1 50.00
Oliver Grant 6 4 66.67
Jonathan Vaughan 2 0 0.00
Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 4 40.00