2017/18 Competition  
Royds Hall Printing Trophy
 
Last Updated 13/05/18
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
Deighton Leisure Centre 'B' 375 374 Woodfield  Park 'A'
 
   
 
FINAL SCORES
  Deighton  'B' V Woodfield Park 'A' SCORES Handicaps Games Score Total
1 Rafal Aleksandrzak beat Keith Skarz 11  -  5 11  - 7 8  - 11 11  - 10 7 8 41 33 41 33
2 Paul Simpson lost Nick Ryder 3  - 11 9  - 11 5  - 11 3  - 11 13 1 20 44 61 77
3 Tomasz Pietrzyk beat Frazer Krischke  9  - 11 11  -  3 11  -  6 11  - 7 1 10 42 27 103 104
4 Paul Simpson beat Keith Skarz 11  -  6 11  -  5 11  -  9 11  -  5 13 8 44 25 147 129
5 Rafal Aleksandrzak lost Frazer Krischke  9  - 11 10  - 11 8  - 11 11  - 10 7 10 38 43 185 172
6 Tomasz Pietrzyk lost Nick Ryder 8  - 11 10  - 11 11  -  6 5  - 11 1 1 34 39 219 211
7 Paul Simpson lost Frazer Krischke  10  - 11 5  - 11 7  - 11 10  - 11 13 10 32 44 251 255
8 Tomasz Pietrzyk beat Keith Skarz 11  -  6 11  -  3 11  -  4 11  -  5 1 8 44 18 295 273
9 Rafal Aleksandrzak lost Nick Ryder 2 - 11 1  - 11 9  - 11 5  - 11 7 1 17 44 312 317
  Total = 63 57 312 317 63 57
Total = 375 374
 
 
Semi-Final Results
3.1 Kingsmith Eng 'A' 343 360 Deighton LC 'B'
3.2 Woodfield Park 'A' 359 353 Wilshaw 'A'
 
1/4 Final Results
2.1 Deighton LC 'B' 396 346 Marsh Con 'A'
2.2 Kingsmith Eng 'C' 377 415 Wilshaw 'A'
2.3 Scissett WMC 'A' 345 411 Woodfield Park 'A'
2.4 Elland WMC 431 444 Kingsmith Eng 'A'
 
Round 2 Results
1.1 Marsh Con 'A' 431 395 N.N.R.B.C 'A'
1.2 Deighton LC 'B' 447 411 Deighton LC 'E'
1.3 Fountain of Youth 376 419 Wilshaw 'A'
1.4 Woodfield Park 'A' 434 431 Greetland
1.5 Kingsmith Eng 'A' 319 228 Deighton LC 'A'
1.6 Scissett WMC 'A' 477 464 Woodfield Park 'B'
1.7 Elland WMC 587 584 N.N.R.B.C 'B'
1.8 Marsh Con 'D' 482 487 Kingsmith Eng 'C'
 
Round 1 Results
1 Woodfield Park 'A' 476 470 Deighton LC 'G'
2 Deighton LC 'F' 407 423 Wilshaw 'A'
3 Deighton LC 'C' 415 429 Deighton LC 'A'
4 Kingsmith Eng 'B'   W/O Deighton LC 'E'
5 Scissett WMC 'A' 462 397 Marsh Con 'B'
6 Marsh Con 'D' 535 497 Deighton LC 'D'
7 Kingsmith Eng 'C' 446 427 Wilshaw 'B'
8 Marsh Con 'A' 444 339 Kingsmith Eng 'D'
9 Fountain of Youth 572 539 Kingsmith Eng 'E'
10 Paddock  442 525 Woodfield Park 'B'
11 Scissett WMC 'B' 528 547 N.N.R.B.C 'A'
12 Marsh Con 'C' 358 443 Kingsmith Eng 'A'
13 Deighton LC 'B' W/O       Bye
14 U3A 'B' 629 656 Elland WMC
15 Greetland W/O   Kingsmith PW
16 N.N.R.B.C 'B' 522 508 U3A 'A'
 
 
  To see previous winner's and results visit the Archive & History section's on the home page.