Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 18/01/18
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Cameron Sandhu Deighton LC 'A' 30 24
2 Shaun Ellis Kingsmith Eng 'A' 24 23
3 Janet Adams Wilshaw 'A' 27 23
4 Gary Crossley Wilshaw 'B' 27 23
5 Ian Tweedale Marsh Con 'A' 30 23
6 Damian Galka Deighton LC 'A' 30 23
7 Tomasz Pietrzyk Deighton LC 'B' 30 23
8 Ken Ward Wilshaw 'B' 33 22
9 Jonathan Heslop Deighton LC 'A' 21 19
10 Neil Crosland Wilshaw 'A' 27 17
11 Steve Hanson Kingsmith Eng 'A' 33 17
12 Tony Stead Marsh Con 'A' 33 17
13 Russell Senior Wilshaw 'A' 21 16
14 David Wood Marsh Con 'A' 33 16
15 Keith Skarz Woodfield Park 'A' 24 15
16 Rafal Aleksandrzak Deighton LC 'B' 27 15
17 Steve Brailsford Scissett WMC 'A' 24 14
18 Frazer Krischke Woodfield Park 'A' 30 14
19 Phil Schofield Kingsmith Eng 'A' 30 13
20 Geoff Dunne Kingsmith Eng 'A' 12 12
21 Darren Lindley Woodfield Park 'A' 12 12
22 Clive Standen Scissett WMC 'A' 33 12
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton LC 'A' Played Won % Marsh Con 'A' Played Won %
Damian Galka 30 23 76.67 Ian Tweedale 30 23 76.67
Jonathan Heslop 21 19 90.48 David Wood 33 16 48.48
Cameron Sandhu 27 22 81.48 Tony Stead 33 17 51.52
Marcus Batkin 6 3 50.00 Bob Sanderson 3 0 0.00
Paul Simpson 6 2 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 3 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 11 4 36.36 Doubles 11 6 54.55
Deighton LC 'B' Played Won % Marsh Con 'B' Played Won %
Tomasz Pietrzyk 30 23 76.67 Steve Martin 27 3 11.11
Rafal Aleksandrzak 27 15 55.56 Steve Dunn 27 1 3.70
Bernard Gabriel 9 1 11.11 David Blackburn 3 0 0.00
Paul Simpson 9 3 33.33 Keith Hague 30 7 23.33
Elaine Wing 3 1 33.33 David Taylor 21 1 4.76
Samuel Nehmiah 6 3 50.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Marcus Batkin 3 2 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Cameron Sandhu 3 2 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 7 70.00 Doubles 12 1 8.33
Greetland Played Won % Scissett WMC 'A' Played Won %
Garry Jowett 21 10 47.62 Clive Standen 33 12 36.36
Richard Broadbent 27 10 37.04 Brian Armitage 18 1 5.56
Chris Lowson 24 11 45.83 Stewart Clarke 24 2 8.33
Barry Drain 24 6 25.00 Steve Brailsford 24 14 58.33
Absent 3 0 0.00 Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 11 4 36.36 Doubles 11 6 54.55
Kingsmith Eng 'A' Played Won % Wilshaw 'A' Played Won %
Geoff Dunne 12 12 100.00 Tim Dyson 6 6 100.00
Shaun Ellis 24 23 95.83 Janet Adams 27 23 85.19
Phil Schofield 30 13 43.33 Neil Crosland 27 17 62.96
Steve Hanson 30 16 53.33 Russell Senior 21 16 76.19
Alex Beresford 3 3 100.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 11 7 63.64 Doubles 9 8 88.89
Kingsmith Eng 'B' Played Won % Wilshaw 'B' Played Won %
Gareth Stott 27 8 29.63 Gary Crossley 27 23 85.19
Stefan Arak 12 9 75.00 Francis Cioffi 24 10 41.67
Peter Walker 18 3 16.67 Ken Ward 33 22 66.67
Brian Ruttle 21 3 14.29 Alan Carter 9 4 44.44
Steve Hanson 3 1 33.33 Geoff Ogden 15 8 53.33
Alex Beresford 6 4 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Chris Williams 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 2 20.00 Doubles 12 6 50.00
Woodfield Park 'A' Played Won %
Mike Belk 21 6 28.57
Keith Skarz 24 15 62.50
Frazer Krischke 30 14 46.67
Darren Lindley 12 12 100.00
Ian McLean 12 8 66.67
Nick Ryder 9 8 88.89
Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 12 9 75.00