Final Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 15/09/20
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Jonathan Heslop Deighton A 30 27
2 Janet Adams Deighton C 30 24
3 Cameron Sandhu Deighton A 30 24
4 Steve Brailsford Deighton C 24 22
5 Damian Galka Deighton A 33 22
6 Ian Tweedale Marsh Con A 24 21
7 Russell Senior Woodfield Park A 27 21
8 Tim Dyson Deighton C 21 20
9 Shaun Ellis Kingsmith Eng A 21 19
10 Duncan Hadfield Woodfield Park B 27 19
11 Sky Sim Deighton B 18 17
12 Steve Hanson Kingsmith Eng A 30 16
13 Jonathan Taylor Paddock 27 15
14 Rafal Aleksandrzak Deighton B 30 15
15 Keith Skarz Woodfield Park B 33 15
16 Neil Crosland Woodfield Park A 27 14
17 Gary Crossley Wilshaw 30 14
18 Geoff Dunne Kingsmith Eng A 18 13
19 Marcus Batkin Deighton D 27 13
20 Alex Beresford Kingsmith Eng A 21 11
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton A Played Won % Deighton C Played Won %
Damian Galka 27 19 70.37 Janet Adams 30 24 80.00
Cameron Sandhu 30 24 80.00 Steve Brailsford 24 22 91.67
Jonathan Heslop 30 27 90.00 Robert Sandiford 15 8 53.33
Rawan Hamza 3 1 33.33 Tim Dyson 21 20 95.24
Absent 0     Absent 0 0  
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 7 70.00 Doubles 10 9 90.00
Deighton B Played Won % Deighton D Played Won %
Damian Galka 6 3 50.00 Kayden Oates 30 9 30.00
Rafal Aleksandrzak 30 15 50.00 Sarah Amin 27 1 3.70
Paul Simpson 6 2 33.33 Marcus Batkin 27 13 48.15
Matthew Ebenezer 3 0 0.00 Kevin Senior 3 2 66.67
Rawan Hamza 12 0 0.00 Sky Sim 3 3 100.00
Robert Sandiford 3 1 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Richard Bailey 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Kevin Senior 9 3 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Sky Sim 15 14 93.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Ben Davies 3 0 0.00 Absent 0    
Absent 0     Assessed 0 0  
Assessed 0 0   Doubles 10 0 0.00
Doubles 10 6 60.00
Deighton E Played Won % Paddock Played Won %
Clive Standen 30 10 33.33 Liam Fearn 24 2 8.33
Matt Fittock 30 10 33.33 Jonathan Taylor 27 15 55.56
Paul Simpson 24 5 20.83 Yurek Karmasyn 27 2 7.41
Ben Davies 6 1 16.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 3    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 3 30.00 Doubles 9 2 22.22
Kingsmith Eng A Played Won % Marsh Con A Played Won %
Shaun Ellis 21 19 90.48 Tony Stead 21 7 33.33
Alex Beresford 21 11 52.38 David Wood 21 9 42.86
Steve Hanson 30 16 53.33 Steve Dearing 24 5 20.83
Geoff Dunne 18 13 72.22 Ian Tweedale 24 21 87.50
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 8 80.00 Doubles 10 4 40.00
Woodfield Park A Played Won % Woodfield Park B Played Won %
Russell Senior 27 21 77.78 Keith Skarz 30 13 43.33
Ian McLean 15 10 66.67 Darren Lindley 3 3 100.00
Neil Crosland 27 14 51.85 Duncan Hadfield 27 19 70.37
Derek Moorhouse 3 0 0.00 Frazer Krischke 21 7 33.33
Keith Skarz 3 2 66.67 Nick Ryder 6 4 66.67
Frazer Krischke 6 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 3    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 9 7 77.78 Doubles 10 5 50.00
Wilshaw Played Won %
Gary Crossley 30 14 46.67
Geoff Ogden 18 6 33.33
Francis Cioffi 27 10 37.04
Alan Carter 15 6 40.00
Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 3 30.00