Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 18/02/24
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Steve Dearing Kingsmith C 39 30
2 Fred Le Doeuff Deighton G 39 30
3 Garry Jowett Marsh United C 30 26
4 Paul Simpson Deighton G 36 26
5 Mike Belk Woodfield Park B 30 24
6 Ed Bowen Marsh United B 33 23
7 Alex Waring Kingsmith D 36 23
8 Glyn Normanton Marsh United C 33 22
9 Stefano Bartolini Kingsmith C 33 19
10 Peter Fox Kingsmith C 36 19
11 Duncan Hadfield Woodfield Park B 18 18
12 Chris Lowson Marsh United C 27 18
13 David Atherton N.N.R.B.C. A 21 17
14 Keith Hague Marsh United A 30 17
15 Jonathan Vaughan N.N.R.B.C. A 30 15
16 Grzegorz Dudzik Deighton H 36 15
17 Steve Caulfield Marsh United B 30 14
18 David Blackburn Marsh United B 33 12
19 Ray Mason N.N.R.B.C. A 21 11
20 Steve Dunn Marsh United A 39 10
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton G Played Won % Marsh United B Played Won %
Paul Simpson 33 25 75.76 David Blackburn 30 12 40.00
Fred Le Doeuff 39 30 76.92 Steve Caulfield 30 14 46.67
Matthew Ebenezer 12 5 41.67 Ed Bowen 33 23 69.70
Ben Hawksworth 3 1 33.33 Mark Knapton 6 2 33.33
Ismail Latif 6 4 66.67 Glyn Normanton 3 3 100.00
Godfrey Gabriel 12 6 50.00 Francis Cioffi 3 3 100.00
Sha Khaghei 6 4 66.67 Alan West 3 1 33.33
Louis Bartley 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Jack Wilkinson 3 1 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 5 38.46 Doubles 12 9 75.00
Deighton H Played Won % Marsh United C Played Won %
Ben Hawksworth 6 0 0.00 Chris Lowson 27 18 66.67
Grzegorz Dudzik 36 15 41.67 Glyn Normanton 30 19 63.33
Lennox Cadore 33 9 27.27 Alan West 24 5 20.83
Sha Khaghei 3 3 100.00 Garry Jowett 27 23 85.19
Ismail Latif 6 0 0.00 Francis Cioffi 3 3 100.00
Roman Jabczynski 6 1 16.67 Eric Greenwood 3 2 66.67
Paul Simpson 3 1 33.33 David Blackburn 3 0 0.00
Jack Wilkinson 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Louis Bartley 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
McKeen Kanan 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Godfrey Gabriel 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 3     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 12 2 16.67 Doubles 13 6 46.15
Kingsmith C Played Won % N.N.R.B.C. A Played Won %
Peter Fox 36 19 52.78 Ray Mason 21 11 52.38
Stefano Bartolini 33 19 57.58 David Atherton 21 17 80.95
Steve Dearing 39 30 76.92 Jonathan Vaughan 30 15 50.00
Chris Williams 6 3 50.00 Oliver Grant 9 8 88.89
  0 0 #DIV/0! Geoff Adams 9 5 55.56
Absent 3 0 0.00 Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 8 61.54 Doubles 10 7 70.00
Kingsmith D Played Won % Woodfield Park B Played Won %
Alex Waring 36 23 63.89 Duncan Hadfield 18 18 100.00
Scott Singleton 3 1 33.33 Janet West 30 9 30.00
David Singleton 30 6 20.00 Mike Belk 30 24 80.00
Kingsley Smith 9 1 11.11 Guido Margaglione 18 4 22.22
Chris Williams 6 0 0.00 Derek Moorhouse 9 2 22.22
Enda Ellis 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Mick Hodson 15 7 46.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Geoff Heywood 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 3     Absent 3    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 12 2 16.67 Doubles 12 9 75.00
Marsh United A Played Won %
Steve Martin 30 5 16.67
Eric Greenwood 9 4 44.44
Steve Dunn 39 10 25.64
Keith Hague 30 17 56.67
Garry Jowett 3 3 100.00
Francis Cioffi 3 1 33.33
John Schofield 3 0 0.00
Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 7 53.85