Final Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 15/09/20
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Richard Broadbent Greetland 30 28
2 Glyn Normanton Marsh Con D 30 28
3 David Atherton N.N.R.B.C. A 30 24
4 Matthew Barber N.N.R.B.C. A 30 23
5 Kamran Amin Deighton F 30 21
6 Keith Hague Marsh Con B 30 19
7 Steve Dunn Marsh Con B 30 19
8 Mike Belk Woodfield Park C 24 18
9 Garry Jowett Greetland 18 17
10 Ed Bowen Marsh Con C 27 17
11 Kevin Senior Deighton F 18 16
12 Chris Lowson Greetland 21 16
13 Peter Fox Kingsmith Eng B 27 16
14 Lee Hirons Deighton F 30 16
15 Jonathan Vaughan N.N.R.B.C. A 30 16
16 Derek Moorhouse Woodfield Park C 18 13
17 Mick Hodson Kingsmith PW 21 12
18 Steve Caulfield U3A A 21 12
19 Steve Martin Marsh Con B 27 12
20 Barry Drain Greetland 21 11
21 Keith Sandiford Deighton G 27 11
22 Stefano Bartolini Kingsmith Eng B 27 11
23 David Blackburn Marsh Con C 27 11
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton F Played Won % Marsh Con B Played Won %
Lee Hirons 30 16 53.33 Steve Martin 27 12 44.44
Kamran Amin 30 21 70.00 Keith Hague 30 19 63.33
Kevin Senior 18 16 88.89 Steve Dunn 30 19 63.33
Frederic Le Doeuff 3 0 0.00 David Blackburn 3 1 33.33
Rawan Hamza 9 6 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 3 30.00 Doubles 10 6 60.00
Deighton G Played Won % Marsh Con C Played Won %
Ryan Moon 30 8 26.67 Neil Dawson 21 10 47.62
Keith Sandiford 27 11 40.74 Ed Bowen 27 17 62.96
Richard Bailey 15 7 46.67 Bob Sanderson 18 2 11.11
Godfrey Gabriel 15 6 40.00 David Blackburn 24 10 41.67
Rawan Hamza 3 1 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 5 50.00 Doubles 10 5 50.00
Greetland Played Won % Marsh Con D Played Won %
Chris Lowson 21 16 76.19 Alan West 21 8 38.10
Richard Broadbent 30 28 93.33 Glyn Normanton 30 28 93.33
Barry Drain 21 11 52.38 John Hall 27 5 18.52
Garry Jowett 18 17 94.44 John Schofield 12 2 16.67
Absent 0 0 #DIV/0! Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 10 100.00 Doubles 10 3 30.00
Kingsmith Eng B Played Won % N.N.R.B.C. A Played Won %
Peter Fox 27 16 59.26 Matthew Barber 30 23 76.67
John Langfield 24 5 20.83 Jonathan Vaughan 30 16 53.33
Stefano Bartolini 27 11 40.74 David Atherton 30 24 80.00
Chris Williams 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Scott Singleton 9 1 11.11   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 6 60.00 Doubles 10 5 50.00
Kingsmith PW Played Won % U3A A Played Won %
Richard Cowling 3 3 100.00 Andy Parker 27 7 25.93
Mick Hodson 21 12 57.14 Steve Caulfield 21 12 57.14
David Williamson 12 8 66.67 Doug Holt 30 7 23.33
Paul Haycock 24 6 25.00 John Riggall 9 3 33.33
Paul Nutton 15 0 0.00 Gary Jepson 3 0 0.00
Ian Charlton 15 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 4 40.00 Doubles 10 2 20.00
Woodfield Park C Played Won %
Mike Belk 24 18 75.00
Derek Moorhouse 18 13 72.22
Janet West 27 4 14.81
Guido Margaglione 6 0 0.00
Steve Thomas 15 9 60.00
Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 10 6 60.00