Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 11/02/19
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Jonathan Vaughan N.N.R.B.C. 'A' 39 37
2 David Atherton N.N.R.B.C. 'A' 39 37
3 Ross Lander N.N.R.B.C. 'A' 36 35
4 Andy Parker U3A 'A' 39 31
5 Matthew Barber N.N.R.B.C. 'B' 36 30
6 Steve Caulfield U3A 'A' 39 29
7 Lee Hirons Deighton 'F' 36 27
8 Kamran Amin Deighton 'G' 36 27
9 Daniel Hamer N.N.R.B.C. 'B' 33 24
10 Ryan Moon Deighton 'F' 39 23
11 Stefano Bartolini Kingsmith Eng 'D' 30 20
12 Gary Jepson U3A 'A' 30 19
13 Bruce Croucher Scissett 36 19
14 Stewart Clarke Scissett 27 18
15 John Riggall U3A 'B' 27 16
16 Sarah Napier Scissett 33 16
17 Granville Thornton Kingsmith Eng 'D' 18 13
18 Kingsley Smith Kingsmith Eng 'D' 30 12
19 Billy Fisher Kingsmith Eng 'E' 33 12
20 Geoff Heywood Fountain Of Youth 24 11
21 Roger Wood Fountain Of Youth 36 11
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton 'F' Played Won % N.N.R.B.C. 'A' Played Won %
Lee Hirons 36 27 75.00 Ross Lander 30 29 96.67
Ryan Moon 39 23 58.97 Jonathan Vaughan 39 37 94.87
Matthew Ebenezer 9 3 33.33 David Atherton 39 37 94.87
Kamran Amin 15 9 60.00 Matthew Barber 6 6 100.00
Nigel Pinnock 3 2 66.67 Geoff Adams 3 2 66.67
Eron Samuda 6 4 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 6     Absent 0    
Assessed 3 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 9 69.23 Doubles 13 13 100.00
Deighton 'G' Played Won % N.N.R.B.C. 'B' Played Won %
Kamran Amin 21 18 85.71 Matthew Barber 30 24 80.00
Matthew Ebenezer 24 5 20.83 Daniel Hamer 33 24 72.73
Koan Lake 36 7 19.44 Oliver Grant 3 2 66.67
Oscar Stonehouse 3 1 33.33 Geoff Adams 21 3 14.29
Eron Samuda 6 3 50.00 Ross Lander 6 6 100.00
Nigel Pinnock 18 7 38.89 Martin Town 21 4 19.05
Lennox Cadore 3 3 100.00 Barry Simmons 3 0 0.00
Jack Fisher 6 5 83.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 5 38.46 Doubles 13 5 38.46
Fountain Of Youth Played Won % Scissett Played Won %
Geoff Heywood 24 11 45.83 Bruce Croucher 36 19 52.78
David Singleton 21 10 47.62 Stewart Clarke 27 18 66.67
Roger Wood 36 11 30.56 Trevor Harland 18 5 27.78
Kingsley Smith 18 10 55.56 Sarah Napier 33 16 48.48
Granville Thornton 6 5 83.33 Brian Armitage 3 0 0.00
Clive Naylor 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 9 0 0.00 Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 6 46.15 Doubles 13 9 69.23
Kingsmith Eng 'D' Played Won % U3A 'A' Played Won %
Ashley Myers 30 9 30.00 Andy Parker 39 31 79.49
Kingsley Smith 12 2 16.67 Steve Caulfield 39 29 74.36
Enda Ellis 33 8 24.24 Gary Jepson 30 19 63.33
Stefano Bartolini 30 20 66.67 John Riggall 9 7 77.78
Granville Thornton 12 8 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 5 38.46 Doubles 13 10 76.92
Kingsmith Eng 'E' Played Won % U3A 'B' Played Won %
Billy Fisher 33 12 36.36 John Riggall 18 9 50.00
Sam Lockwood 24 8 33.33 Linda Batty 24 1 4.17
Sam Carr 30 3 10.00 Richard Fleetwood 18 7 38.89
Gary Parr 9 0 0.00 David Thorp 18 5 27.78
Jack Heap 3 0 0.00 David Shearing 12 2 16.67
  0 0 #DIV/0! Gary Butler 9 4 44.44
  0 0 #DIV/0! Alan Shaw 15 5 33.33
  0 0 #DIV/0! Marjorie Shaw 3 0 0.00
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 6 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 13 2 15.38 Doubles 13 1 7.69