Final Merit Award Table
 
 
Last Updated 04/05/18
 
 
 
Pos Player Team Played Won
1 Kayden Oates Deighton LC 'E' 54 49
2 Glyn Normanton Marsh Con 'D' 48 46
3 Alan West Marsh Con 'D' 51 39
4 Andy Parker U3A 'A' 45 37
5 Bruce Croucher Scissett WMC 'B' 54 37
6 Steve Caulfield U3A 'A' 48 36
7 Sarah Napier Scissett WMC 'B' 54 34
8 Ron Powell Deighton LC 'E' 54 33
9 Robert Sandiford Deighton LC 'G' 45 32
10 Matthew Barber N.N.R.B.C. 'B' 45 31
11 John Hall Marsh Con 'D' 48 31
12 Sarah Amin Deighton LC 'F' 48 30
13 Keith Sandiford Deighton LC 'G' 48 27
14 Gary Jepson U3A 'A' 45 25
15 Naila Malik Deighton LC 'E' 36 24
16 Nigel Pinnock Deighton LC 'F' 48 23
17 Daniel Hamer N.N.R.B.C. 'B' 27 21
18 Ryan Moon Deighton LC 'G' 48 19
19 Stefano Bartolini Kingsmith Eng 'E' 30 18
20 Doug Holt U3A 'A' 24 17
21 Eron Samuda Deighton LC 'F' 27 17
 
 
 
Team Averages
 
 
 
Deighton LC 'E' Played Won % Marsh Con 'D' Played Won %
Kayden Oates 48 44 91.67 Alan West 51 39 76.47
Naila Malik 33 22 66.67 Glyn Normanton 48 46 95.83
Ron Powell 54 33 61.11 John Hall 48 31 64.58
Kamran Amin 3 2 66.67 John Schofield 15 7 46.67
Ryan Moon 3 3 100.00        
Sha Khagei 6 6 100.00        
Eron Samuda 3 1 33.33        
Sarah Amin 3 3 100.00        
Robert Sandiford 6 5 83.33        
Lennox Cadore 3 3 100.00        
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 18 16 88.89 Doubles 18 15 83.33
Deighton LC 'F' Played Won % N.N.R.B.C. 'B' Played Won %
Nigel Pinnock 45 22 48.89 Matthew Barber 45 31 68.89
Sarah Amin 45 27 60.00 Barry Simmons 30 0 0.00
Eron Samuda 18 14 77.78 Martin Town 30 15 50.00
Kamran Amin 24 5 20.83 Geoff Adams 24 3 12.50
Lennox Cadore 12 4 33.33 Daniel Hamer 27 21 77.78
Kayden Oates 3 2 66.67 Markus Damm 3 3 100.00
Ryan Moon 6 2 33.33 Oliver Grant 3 2 66.67
James Woodbridge 3 0 0.00        
Sha Khagei 3 3 100.00        
Naila Malik 3 2 66.67        
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 18 5 27.78 Doubles 18 9 50.00
Deighton LC 'G' Played Won % Scissett WMC 'B' Played Won %
Ryan Moon 39 14 35.90 Dave Marriott 30 8 26.67
Robert Sandiford 39 27 69.23 Sarah Napier 54 34 62.96
Keith Sandiford 48 27 56.25 Bruce Croucher 54 37 68.52
Sha Khagei 3 3 100.00 Neil Womersley 6 2 33.33
James Woodbridge 6 2 33.33 Trevor Harland 12 5 41.67
Salamat Hussain 6 2 33.33 Roger Horsley 6 0 0.00
Kayden Oates 3 3 100.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Eron Samuda 6 2 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Lennox Cadore 6 4 66.67   0 0 #DIV/0!
Nigel Pinnock 3 1 33.33   0 0 #DIV/0!
Kamran Amin 3 0 0.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 0 0 #DIV/0! Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 18 7 38.89 Doubles 18 10 55.56
Elland WMC Played Won % U3A 'A' Played Won %
Hamish Rushmore 36 6 16.67 Andy Parker 45 37 82.22
Richard Fleetwood 51 14 27.45 Doug Holt 24 17 70.83
Lewis Tomlinson 18 0 0.00 Steve Caulfield 48 36 75.00
John Taylor 18 0 0.00 Gary Jepson 45 25 55.56
Yasser Arafat 30 15 50.00   0 0 #DIV/0!
Absent 6     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 18 4 22.22 Doubles 18 14 77.78
Kingsmith Eng 'E' Played Won % U3A 'B' Played Won %
Ashley Myers 42 9 21.43 John Riggall 30 13 43.33
Billy Fisher 30 12 40.00 David Shearing 42 12 28.57
Enda Ellis 39 5 12.82 David Thorp 33 5 15.15
Stefano Bartolini 30 18 60.00 Alan Shaw 24 6 25.00
Gary Parr 21 2 9.52 Linda Batty 33 6 18.18
Absent 0     Absent 0    
Assessed 0 0   Assessed 0 0  
Doubles 18 3 16.67 Doubles 18 7 38.89