2023/24 Seniors National Division B - 1
 
Huddersfield 1st Team Squad Players
Cameron Sandhu Freddie O'Brown Tim Dyson Keigo Burnham Marcus Batkin
   
 
Results
All matches played at the Ormesby Table Tennis Club, Teeside.
First Weekend Saturday 30th September & Sunday 1st October
(Player of the Match ***)
1st Match ASL Won 9 - 0 2nd Match Derwent Won 8 - 1
Keigo Burnham (2) ***   Keigo Burnham (2)

 

 

Cameron Sandhu (2) Cameron Sandhu (1)
Tim Dyson (2) Tim Dyson (2) ***
Freddie O'Brown (2) Freddie O'Brown (2)
Dyson & Sandhu (1) Dyson & Sandhu (1)
3rd Match Nottingham TTC 3 Won 8 - 1   4th Match Northfield TTC Won 7 - 2
Keigo Burnham (2)   Keigo Burnham (2)

 

 

Cameron Sandhu (2) Cameron Sandhu (2)
Tim Dyson (2) *** Tim Dyson (2) ***
Freddie O'Brown (1) Freddie O'Brown (0)
Dyson & Sandhu (1) Dyson & Sandhu (1)
Second Weekend Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th November
1st Match Ormesby 3 Lost 0 - 9 2nd Match Halifax 1 Won 8 - 1
Keigo Burnham (0)   Keigo Burnham (2) ***
Cameron Sandhu (0) Cameron Sandhu (2)
Freddie O'Brown (0) Freddie O'Brown (2)
Marcus Batkin (0) Marcus Batkin (1)
Sandhu & Burnham (0) Sandhu & Batkin (1)
3rd Match Derwent Lost 4 - 5 4th Match Colin Deaton 1 Lost 4 - 5
Keigo Burnham (2) ***   Keigo Burnham (1)

 

 

 

Cameron Sandhu (0) Cameron Sandhu (1)
Freddie O'Brown (1) Freddie O'Brown (2) ***
Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (0)
Burnham & O'Brown (0) Sandhu & O'Brown (0)
Third Weekend Saturday 9th December
1st Match ASL Won 8 - 1 2nd match Northfield TTC Lost 3 - 6
Keigo Burnham (2) ***   Keigo Burnham (1)
Cameron Sandhu (2) Cameron Sandhu (0)
Freddie O'Brown (2) Freddie O'Brown (1)
Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (0)
Burnham & Sandhu (1) Sandhu & Brown (1)
Fourth Weekend Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April
1st Match Nottingham TTC 3     2nd Match Halifax 1    
     
   
   
   
   
3rd Match Ormesby 3     4th Match Colin Deaton 1    
     
   
   
   
   
 
 
   
  Team Members Freddie O'Brown, Cameron Sandhu. Tim Dyson & Keigo Burnham.  
 
 
League Table
  Team Played Won Drawn Lost F A Points
1 Colin Deaton 1 10 8 0 2 64 26 16
2 Ormesby 3 10 7 0 3 62 28 14
3 Northfield TTC 10 7 0 3 57 33 14
4 Derwent 10 7 0 3 50 40 14
5 Huddersfield 1 10 6 0 4 59 31 12
6 Halifax 1 10 3 0 7 33 57 6
7 ASL 10 2 0 8 29 61 4
8 Nottingham TTC 3 10 0 0 10 6 84 0
 
 
 
 
Leading Player Averages
  Players Team Played Won Average
  Andrew Wilkinson Ormesby 3 8 8 100.00%
  Tim Dyson Huddersfield 1 8 8 100.00%
  Zac Greenhough Ormesby 3 8 8 100.00%
  Colin White Northfield TTC 12 10 83.33%
  Karina Le Fevre Ormesby 3 12 10 83.33%
  Ronan Kelly Colin Deaton 1 16 13 81.25%
  Keigo Burnham Huddersfield 1 20 16 80.00%
  Timothy Denby Colin Deaton 1 14 11 78.57%
  Jevon Chan Northfield TTC 8 6 75.00%
  Andrew Wilson Northfield TTC 18 13 72.22%
  Callum McRae Ormesby 3 12 8 66.67%
  Robert Owen Derwent 12 8 66.67%
  Others        
  Freddie O'Brown Huddersfield 1 20 13 65.00%
  Cameron Sandhu Huddersfield 1 20 12 60.00%
  Marcus Batkin Huddersfield 1 12 3 25.00%