Gail's Travel Shop Sponsor of the Huddersfield Team  
  Telephone 01484 309544  
 
 
2019/20 Seniors National Division C - 2
 
Huddersfield Team Squad Players
           
Cameron Sandhu Lewis Palmer Jonathan Heslop Tim Dyson Marcus Batkin Robert Sandiford Kayden Oates
 
Results
All matches played at the Ormesby Table Tennis Centre in Middlesbrough.
First Weekend Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th September
1st Match Bishop Auckland 2 Won 6 - 3 2nd Match Ormesby 4 Won 7 - 2
Cameron Sandhu (2)   Cameron Sandhu (2)

 

 

Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (1)
Robert Sandiford (0) Robert Sandiford (1)
Jonathan Heslop (2) Jonathan Heslop (2)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Batkin & Sandhu (1)
3rd Match Pudsey Won 7 - 2   4th Match North Ayrshire 2 Lost 2 - 7
Cameron Sandhu (2)   Cameron Sandhu (1)

 

 

Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (0)
Robert Sandiford (1) Robert Sandiford (0)
Jonathan Heslop (2) Jonathan Heslop (1)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Batkin & Sandhu (0)
Second Weekend Saturday 30th November & Sunday 1st December
5th Match Cliffedale Chandlers Won 9 - 0 6th Match North Ayrshire 3 Won 8 - 1
Jonathan Heslop (2)   Jonathan Heslop (2)
Cameron Sandhu (2) Cameron Sandhu (2)
Kayden Oates (2) Kayden Oates (1)
Marcus Batkin (2) Marcus Batkin (2)
Sandhu & Batkin (1) Heslop & Sandhu (1)
7th Match Shiyi Ling Lost 4 - 5 8th Match Bishop Aukland 2 Lost 4 - 5
Jonathan Heslop (2)   Jonathan Heslop (2)
Cameron Sandhu (1) Cameron Sandhu (1)
Kayden Oates (0) Kayden Oates (0)
Marcus Batkin (0) Marcus Batkin (0)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Heslop & Sanmdhu (1)
Third Weekend
9th Match       10th Match      
     
   
   
   
   
Fourth Weekend
11th Match       12th Match      
     
   
   
   
   
13th Match       14th Match      
     
   
   
   
   
 
 
2019/20 Remaining Fixtures
 
Saturday 15th February
Ormesby IIII
Pudsey
 
Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th April
North Ayrshire II
Cliffedale Chandlers
North Ayrshire III
Shiyi Ling
 
 
League Table
  Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 North Ayrshire 2 8 8 0 0 16
2 Shiyi Ling 8 6 0 2 12
3 Huddersfield 8 5 0 3 10
4 Bishop Auckland 2 8 5 0 3 10
5 Pudsey TTC 8 5 0 3 10
6 North Ayrshire 3 8 2 0 6 4
7 Cliffedale Chandlers 8 1 0 7 2
8 Ormesby 4 8 0 0 8 0
 
 
Leading Player Averages
  Players Team Played Won Average
1 Charlie Morton North Ayrshire 2 16 15 93%
2 Jonathan Heslop Huddersfield 16 15 93%
3 Jamie Johnson North Ayrshire 2 15 12 80%
4 Cameron Sandhu Huddersfield 16 12 75%
5 Les Baker Pudsey 16 11 68%
6 Gregory Fray Cliffedale Chandlers 12 9 75%
7 David Hey North Ayrshire 3 16 9 56%
8 Ethan Chapman North Ayrshire 2 8 8 100%
9 Ryan Hood Shiyi Ling 16 8 50%
10 Marcus Batkin Huddersfield 16 7 44%
Others
  Kayden Oates Huddersfield 8 3 38%
  Robert Sandiford Huddersfield 8 2 25%