2023/24 Seniors National Division C - 2
 
Huddersfield 2nd Team Squad Players
Kayden Oates Robert Sandiford Matt Fittock Ezra Slater Ben Davies Marcus Batkin Kamran Amin
   
 
Results
All matches played at the Scarborough Table Tennis Club, Scarborough.
First Weekend Saturday 30th September & Sunday 1st October
(Player of the Match ***)
1st Match Halifax 2 Lost 2 - 7 2nd Match Scarborough TTC Lost 3 - 6
Marcus Batkin (1)   Marcus Batkin (1)

 

 

Matthew Flittock (1) Matthew Flittock (0)
Ben Davies (0) Ben Davies (1)
Kameron Amin (0) Kameron Amin (0)
Batkin & Flittock (0) Batkin & Flittock (1)
3rd Match Swerve Won 5 - 4   4th Match Shiyi Ling TTC Lost 4 - 5
Marcus Batkin (0)   Marcus Batkin (1)

 

 

Matthew Flittock (2) *** Matthew Flittock (1)
Ben Davies (0) Ben Davies (1)
Kameron Amin (2) Kameron Amin (1)
Batkin & Flittock (1) Batkin & Flittock (0)
Second Weekend Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th November
1st Match Pudsey Won 7 - 2 2nd Match Goodwin TTC Lost 2 - 7
Ezra Slater (2)   Ezra Slater (0)
Matthew Flittock (1) Matthew Flittock (0)
Kayden Oates (2) Kayden Oates (0)
Robert Sandifoed (2) *** Robert Sandifoed (2)
Slater & Sandiford (0) Slater & Sandiford (0)
3rd Match Scarbotough TTC Lost 3 - 6 4th Match Topspin York Lost 1 - 8
Ezra Slater (1)   Ezra Slater (1)

 

 

 

Matthew Flittock (1) Matthew Flittock (0)
Kayden Oates (0) Kayden Oates (0)
Robert Sandifoed (1) Robert Sandifoed (0)
Sandiford & Flittock (0) Slater & Flittock (0)
Third Weekend Saturday 9th December
1st Match Halifax 2 Won 8 - 1 2nd match Shiyi Ling TTC Lost 3 - 6
Ben Davies (2)   Ben Davies (0)
Kameron Amin (2) *** Kameron Amin (2)
Kayden Oates (2) Robert Sandiford (1)
Robert Sandiford (2) Kayden Oates (0)
Davies & Sandiford (0) Davies & Sandiford (0)
Fourth Weekend Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April
1st Match Swerve     2nd Match Goodwin TTC    
     
   
   
   
   
3rd Match Pudsey     4th Match Topspin York    
     
   
   
   
   
 
 
   
  Team Members Kayden Oates, Robert Sandiford, Matt Fittock & Ezra Slater.  
 
 
League Table
  Team Played Won Drawn Lost F A Points
1 Scarbroough 10 9 0 1 61 29 18
2 Goodwin TTC 10 8 0 2 68 22 16
3 Topspin York 10 7 0 3 58 32 14
4 Shiyi Ling TTC 10 6 0 4 46 44 12
5 Halifax 2 10 5 0 5 46 44 10
6 Huddersfield 2 10 3 0 7 38 52 6
7 Swerve 10 2 0 8 26 64 4
8 Pudsey 10 0 0 10 17 73 0
 
 
 
 
Leading Player Averages
  Players Team Played Won Average
  Martin Lowe Scarborough 12 12 100.00%
  Michael Fraser Goodwin TTC 20 18 90.00%
  William Whattam Topspin York 12 10 83.33%
  Dominic Welburn Goodwin TTC 20 15 75.00%
  Adam Ridley Topspin York 16 12 75.00%
  Gauri Duhan Goodwin TTC 8 6 75.00%
  Mohammed Bekkaye Halifax 2 8 6 75.00%
  Oliver Ho Scarborough 20 14 70.00%
  Jake Clarke Halifax 2 10 7 70.00%
  Tom Thorp Shiyi Ling TTC 16 11 68.75%
  Others        
  Robert Sandiford Huddersfield 2 10 6 60.00%
  Kamran Amin Huddersfield 2 10 5 50.00%
  Ezra Slater Huddersfield 2 8 4 50.00%
  Matthew Flittock Huddersfield 2 16 6 37.50%
  Marcus Batkin Huddersfield 2 8 3 37.50%
  Ben Davies Huddersfield 2 8 2 25.00%
  Kayden Oates Huddersfield 2 10 2 20.00%